Award Reviewers

Aldo Brandi
PhD in Geography
Anais Delilah Roque
PhD in Environmental Social Sciences
Alexandra Ptacek
PhD in Anthropology
Alimohammed Kachwala
PhD in Physics
Alysha Helmrich
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering
Andrea Kappas
PhD School of Social Work
Anna Kyler
MA in Justice Studies
Angshuman Bhardwaj
MS in Mechanical Engineering
Atta Ullah
PhD in Applied Mathematics
Bhoomika Bhagchandani
PhD in Human Communication
Bobbi Woods
PhD in Family and Human Development
Brook Jensen
PhD in Evolutionary Biology
Busra Deniz
MA in Applied Linguistics
Carlena Orosco
PhD in Criminology and Criminal Justice
Charla Aubrey Anne Rhodes
PhD in Clinical Psychology
Chirasree Mukherjee
PhD in Political Science
Daniel Coven
MS in Statistics
Danielle Haverkate
PhD in Criminology and Criminal Justice
Erica Berejnoi Bejarano
PhD in Sustainability
Eric D. Brown
PhD in English: Writing, Rhetorics, and Literacies
Eric Bartholomae
PhD in Exercise and Nutrional Sciences
Erin Steffen
MA in Justice Studies
Franklin Yu
PhD in Math Education
Ganapati Bhat
PhD in Computer Engineering
Grace Ching Chi Ho
PhD in Management and Entrepreneurship
Grace Schwarz
PhD in Biological Design
Holly White-Wolfe
PhD in Justice Studies
Hye-Jung-Park
PhD in Psychology
Ibrahim Alaswad
PhD in Linguistics and Applied Linguistic
Jessica Rothwell
PhD in Anthropology
John Costello
PhD in Gender Studies
Jordan King
PhD in Sustainability
Jorvani Cruz Villarreal
PhD in Chemistry
Kaila Ann Vento
PhD in Exercise and Nutrition Sciences
Katsiaryna Varfalameyeva
MA in Urban and Environmental Planning
Kimberly Yu
PhD in Clinical Psychology
Lorraine Carnes
PhD in Geological Sciences
Marina Basu
PhD in Learning, Literacies and Technologies
Megan McCaughan
PhD in Molecular and Cellular Biology
Melanie Reyes
PhD in Social Work
Michaela Gusman
PhD in Psychology
Miranda Bernard
PhD in Environmental Life Sciences
Mohammad Imtiazur Rahman
PhD in Biochemistry
Mohammad Towshif Rabbani
PhD in Biochemistry
Muhammad Hameem Safwat Husain Javid Iqbal
MS in Electrical Engineering
Nupur Thakur
PhD in Computer Engineering
Nutandev Bikkamane Jayadev
PhD in Biomedical Engineering
Peiyuan Li
Ph.D. in Hydrosystem Engineering
Peiyuan Wang
PhD in Biomedical Engineering
Pratyay Banerjee
PhD in Computer Science
Pritha Bisarad
PhD in Chemistry
Queen Esther Nyemekye
Masters in Biomedical Engineering
Raven Simonds
PhD in Criminology and Criminal Justice
Sam McGee
PhD in Speech and Hearing Science
Saloni Desai
MS in Computer Science
Santiago Garcia-Couto
PhD in Economics
Sarah Martinelli
PhD in Health Solutions
Seongkyung Cho
PhD in Public Administration and Policy
Seyedeh Maryam Mousavi
PhD in Computer Science
Shannon Rupp
PhD in Family and Human Development
Tariq M Nasim
PhD in Computer Science
Taylor M. Kessner
PhD in Learning, Literacies and Technologies
Tin Phan
PhD in Applied Mathematics
Tucker Manton
PhD in Physics
Varun Chaudhary
MS in Computer Science
Victoria Goldwasser
MA in Social Technologies
Vikrant Kumar Beura
PhD in Materials Science and Engineering
Vipin Verma
PhD in Human Systems Engineering
Wenjuan Liu
PhD in Sustainability
Yolanda Gallego-Rector
PhD in Design, Environment, and the Arts
Yueh-Jung-Lee
MA in Communication Studies