2013-2014 GRSP Grant Recipients

Meghan McDowell, Justice Studies
Shiqin Chong, Counseling and Counseling Psychology
Jason Paulson, School of Nutrition and Health Promotion
Mohamed Mahmoud Ali Mohamed, Sustainable Engineering and the Built Environment
John Connors, School of Geographical Sciences and Urban Planning
Scott Davies, School of Life Sciences
Melinda Weaver, Animal Behavior
Dustin Wolkis, School of Life Sciences
Jesus Garcia-Gonzalez, School of Letters & Sciences
Michelle Kesler, Music
Kristin Ricklefs, Nutrition
Catherine Crinigan, School of Nutrition and Health Promotion
Brett Seymoure, School of Life Sciences
Doris Palmer, Sanford School
Sarah Wherry, Nutrition and Health Promotion
Vinayak (Sammit) Sinai Khandeparkar, School of Historical, Philosophical & Rel. Studies
Simon Holzapfel, School of Nutrition and Health Promotion
Nathan Wilson, Human Evolution and Social Change
Kent Johnson, School of Human Evolution and Social Change
Kamesh Regmi, School of Life Sciences
Jaimie Krems, Psychology
Lauren Amaro, Hugh Downs School of Human Communication
Janice Sweeter, Walter Cronkite School of Journalism and Mass Comm
Kelly O’Briant, Art: Ceramics
Guido Caniglia, School of Life Sciences
Jen Fuller, School of Human Evolution and Social Change
Diane Ehlers, School of Nutrition & Health Promotion
Laurelann Porter, Herberger Institute – Dept of Theatre and Film
Stephanie Bittner, School of Life Sciences
Kathryn Bratrud, School of Nutrition and Health Promotion
William Schaffer, Human Evolution and Social Change
Robert McDonald, SEMTE
Rebekah Pratt-Sturges, Art
Jill Goldsmith, Master of Counseling Program
Jessica Knurick, School of Nutrition and Health Promotion
Karen Lewis, WPC Morrison School Mgt/Agb
Alyssa Wolfe, School of Letters and Sciences
Michalis Stylianou, Division of Educational Leadership and Innovation
Taylor Goett, Nutrition and Health Promotion
Natasha Birchfield, Exercise and Wellness
Monika Bilka, SHPRS
Kerrie-Ann Wilkins, Counseling Psychology
Darren Snyder, School of Nutrition and Health Promotions
Evan Fishman, Mary Lou Fulton Teachers College
Zachary Zeigler, Exercise and Wellness
Amanda Wintersieck, School of Politics and Global Studies
Dilofarid Miskinzod, Women and Gender Studies
Jaime Booth, School of Social Work
Amelia Topper, College of Education
Sam Hyun Yoo, Sociology/The Sanford School
Wooyoung Sung, The Design School
Chun Tao, New College of Interdisciplinary Arts and Science
Elliot Sneider, School of Music